..............................................................................................................................................................................

Members presentation

   

In this section of the EGIN website, you can find all kinds of information about the EGIN members. If any member would like to add, change or whatever to the data that is shown here, please contact the EGIN office info@egin.nl

DENMARK
Grakom - Graphic Employers' Federation
Box 729
DK-5230 ODENSE M Denmark
Anders Mosumgaard, Chairman Egin
Phone +45-63 12 70 00
Fax +45-63 12 70 80
Email am@grakom.dk
Web page http//www.grakom.dk
     
HK - Union of Commercial and Clerical Employees in Denmark
Weidekampsgade 8
P.O. Box 470
DK -0900 Copenhagen C
Denmark
Tina Holm-Moeller, board member
Phone +45-33 30 43 43
Fax +45-33 30 47 99
Email tina.holm.moeller@hk.dk
Web page www.hk.dk
     
Aarhus Tech Center for kultur og visual kommunikation
Halmstadgade 6
8200 Aarhus N
Denmark
Rikke Herold
Phone+ 45 2223 4585 E-mail rh@aarhustech.dk
Web http//aarhustech.dk
  
Syddansk Technical College/ SDE College
Postbox 220 DK-5100 ODENSE C
Phone +45-631 265 00
Fax +45-631 265 99
Email
Web page www.ots.dk  

Roskilde Technical College,
Graphic Arts Department/ Roskilde Tekniske Skole

Postbox 132
DK-4000 ROSKILDE
Peter Larsen
Phone+45-46 30 04 00
Fax +45-46 30 04 44
Email phl@rts.dk
Web page www.rts.dk
  
TECHCOLLEGE Aalborg / Media Department
Oster Utrupvej 1
9000 Aalborg
Denmark
Phone +45 7250 6474
Email
Web page www.mediacollge.dk

NEXT> College Copenhagen
Julius Thomsons Gade 5
DK - 1974 FREDERIKSBERG C
Denmark
Phone +45 35863386
Fax +45 35352840
Email
Web page www.nextkbh.dk
     
FINLAND
Jyväskylä Vocational Institute, Technology College
P.O. Box 472
FIN-40101 JYVÄSKYLÄ
Finland
Aino Malin
Phone + 358 14 444 55 11
Fax + 358 14 444 55 00
Web page www.jao.fi
 
GERMANY
Ver.di Media, Arts and Industry/Ver.di Medien, Kunst und Industrie
Potsdamer Platz 10
DE-10785 Berlin
Germany
Board member vanacy
Phone +49-30 6956 2305
Fax +49-30 6956 3651
Email
Web page www.verdi.de

 

ICELAND
Idan Vocational Center
Vatnagardar 20
IS - 105 Reykjavík
Iceland
Ingi Rafn Ólafsson, observer board member
Phone+ 3545906400
Fax + 3545906441
Email ingirafn@idan.is
Web page www.idan.is
     
THE NETHERLANDS
Council of Consultation of the Graphicmedia Branche

The Netherlands
Richard leloux, Vice chairman, treasurer / secretary Egin
Phone +31-318-539199
Email r.leloux@aenofonds.nl
     
GOC
P.O. Box 347
NL-3900 AH VEENENDAAL
Marcel Lamain
Phone +31-318 53 91 11
Fax +31-318 52 99 69
Email m.lamain@goc.nl
Web page www.goc.nl

     
KVGO - Royal Dutch Association of Printing and Allied Industries
Postbus 220
NL-1180 AE AMSTELVEEN
The Netherlands
Truus Boomgaard, board member
Phone +31-20 543 5505
Fax +31-20 543 5561
Email T.Boomgaard@kvgo.nl
Web page www.kvgo.nl
     
Grafisch Lyceum Rotterdam
Postbus 1680
NL-3000 BR ROTTERDAM
Sjoerd Wanrooij
Phone +31-10 880 2555
Fax +31-10 880 2556
Mobile +31-6 5025 5649
Emailwanrooij@glr.nl
Web page www.glr.ln
www.mediacollege.nl
     
Grafisch Lyceum Utrecht
Postbus 5066
NL-3502 JB Utrecht
Sandra Beentjes
Phone +31-30 280 70 78
Fax +31-30 280 70 79
Email
Web page www.glu.nl
     
STIVAKO
Postbus 220
NL-1180 AE AMSTELVEEN
Frank den Hartog
Phone +31-20 543 55 21
Fax +31-20 543 55 73
Email info@dienstencentrum.com
Web page www.stivako.nl

NORWAY
Fellesforbundet - Norwegian Union of Graphical Workers
Lilletorg 1
N-0184 Oslo
Norway
Niels Edvard Killi, boardmember
Phone +47-23 06 13 10
Fax +47-23 06 13 25
Email niels.edvard.killi@fellesforbundet.no
Web page www.fellesforbundet.no

Norsk Indusrty NHO Graphic Arts & Communication Sector
Post Box 5495 Majorstuen, 0305 Oslo, Norway
Visiting address Middelthunsgate 27, 0369 Oslo, NorwayNO-0369 Oslo
Magnus Thorkildsen, board member
Phone + 4723 08 78 70
Fax +47-22 47 88 71
Email magnus.thorkildsen@norskindustri.no
Web-page www.nhografisk.no

 

SWITZERELAND
Syndicom
Monbijoustrasse 33,
Postfach 6336
CH-3001 Bern
Switzerland
Hans Kern, board member
Phone . +41 58 817 18 18
Fax +41 58 817 18 17
Email hans.kern@syndicom.ch
Web page www.syndicom.ch
     
Schule für Gestaltung Bern und Biel
Schänzlihalde 31
3013 Bern
Switzerland
Roger Spindler
Phone +41 31 337 0 337
Fax +41 31 337 0 330
Email r.spindler@sfgb-b.ch
Web page http//www.sfgb-b.ch
     
School of Design St.Gallen
Demutstrasse 115
9012 St Gallen
Switzerland
Daniel Kehl
Phone +41 582282639
Email Daniel.kehl@sg.ch
Web www.sg.ch

Aargau School of Design
Weihermattstrasse 94
5000 Aarau
Switzerland
Simon Sanchi Director
Phone +41 62 834 40 40
Email Simon.santschi@sfgaargau.ch
Web www.sfgaargau.ch

School of Business
and Engineering Vaud

HEIG-VD
Route de Cheseaux 1
1400 Yverdon-les-Bain
Switzerland
Andreas Sidler
Phone +41 24 557 63 3
Email Andreas.Sidler@parl.admin.ch
Web page www.heig-vd.ch
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Unite the Union, GPM section
128 Theobalds Road
London WC1X8TN
United Kingdom
Louisa Bull
Phone ++44 777 036 57 59
Email Ian.Tonks@unitetheunion.org
Web page www.amicustheunion.org

SPAIN
Gremi d’Indústries
Gràfiques de Catalunya

Gran Via de les Corts Catalanes, 645 6a Planta 08010 Barcelona
Spain
Ricard Sánchez Llevot, observer board member
Phone +34 93 481 31 61
Fax +34 93 481 31 73
E-mail r.sanchez@gremi.net
Web page http//www.gremi.net

IES Puerta Bonita
Padre Amigó, 5 · 28025 Madrid, Spain
Luis GARCIA Garcia Domínguez
Phone +84 914 661 744
Fax +84 914 629 367
E-mail lgarcia@iespuertabonita.com
Web page www.iespuertabonita.es

 
..............................................................................................................................................................................